€9.85 – €86.10
Glycerol is odourless, colourless, viscous in nature, and exists as a sweet tasting liquid. It can be derived naturally as well as from petrochemical feedstock. Glycerol has a wide variety of applications, and is one of the most valuable and versatile chemical substances in nature. It can be used as an emollient, solvent, sweetening agent, in pharmaceutical formulations, cosmetics, foodstuffs and toiletries. It is very stable and can be easily stored under normal temperature; also it is non-irritating and has no adverse impact to the environment.
1KG, 5KG, 25KG